dataset Dataset
Save
Share

Data on all cities

The dataset has 47,605 rows

Dataset preview with 15 rows:

citycountrypopulationlatitudelongitude
Sant Julià de LòriaAndorra802042.46666671.5
OrdinoAndorra255342.551.5333333
EncampAndorra1122442.53333331.5833333
Les EscaldesAndorra1585442.51.5333333
Andorra la VellaAndorra2043042.51.5166667
La MassanaAndorra721142.551.5166667
CanilloAndorra329242.56666671.6
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates54394225.3573155.403304
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates113737625.25817255.304717
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates60368724.46666754.366667
AsadabadAfghanistan4840034.87311371.14697
AsmarAfghanistan1570835.03332871.358087
AybakAfghanistan4787736.2646868.015512
CarikarAfghanistan5369335.01658569.174011
CirasAfghanistan1277835.41673765.982341
Edit dataset
Table
Columns

Filters (optional)

Attribution

Please use the following: