Cities in Japan

Save Bookmark
Share Share

Data on city filtered on country name includes japan

The dataset has 755 rows
Export data
Download sample
Please log in or sign up
Created by Laurent
Updated: 29-09-2022
97 views

Data preview (25 rows)

country_namecitypopulationlatitudelongitude
JapanAgeo21940535.969722139.588611
JapanAkiruno8202235.749435139.248346
JapanAkishima10792635.720848139.379991
JapanAnan5542233.916667134.65
JapanArai2748137.016667138.25
JapanAsaka12806135.804722139.601944
JapanAshikaga15967336.333333139.45
JapanAtami4068835.089444139.068611
JapanAtsugi22920335.438889139.359722
JapanAyabe3761335.3135.25
JapanAyase8261335.386462139.417373
JapanBeppu12506733.273611131.491944
JapanChatan2784426.309444127.770278
JapanChichibu5850835.990278139.076389
JapanChigasaki23166035.326111139.403889
JapanChino5656735.983333138.15
JapanChofu21297835.655556139.552222
JapanDaito12952334.7135.616667
JapanEbina12366735.381212139.396515
JapanEnzan2514335.7138.733333
JapanFuchu24008235.666667139.483333
JapanFujieda13286034.866667138.266667
JapanFuji24001735.15138.65
JapanFujiidera6685634.563769135.578629
JapanFujimi10846235.873739139.555375

Source

Comments ()

Log in or sign up to post or vote on comments

Looking for more? Create a dataset or see all datasets